Artistic Director/Co-Founder, InVersion Theatre
Director of all productions to date

Or an Astronaut Play
Gregor

In the Woods We Return
Unfinished Business
Five O’Clock in a Quiet Town
Mirroring Sky, an App-Play
Intralia, an App-Play

Owners
Shepard/Beckett
Miss Julie
Dutchman

Produced by The Tank (Jan ‘20)
Czech Center New York
IATI/FringeNYC
The Tank
The Tank
Site-Specific (Rittenhouse Square)
Site-Specific (Prospect Park, Fall ‘19)
Walnut Street Theatre
Walnut Street Theatre
Site-Specific (Brownstone)
First Unitarian Church

Johnny Lloyd (premiere)
Franz Kafka (original ad.)
Johnny Lloyd (premiere)
Calley Anderson
Gina Stevensen
Marc LeMay & Wallace Stevens
Jordan Hall & The EPA
Caryl Churchill
Sam Shepard & Samuel Beckett
August Strindberg
Amiri Baraka


Selected new play Readings & Workshops

Undead Romeo and Juliet
Believer
Book of Esther
Or An Astronaut Play

Full of Grace
Constellations
The Big Fellah
Reveille
The Zionists
The Land of No Mercy
In Every Generation
The Ashes Under Gait City
Going Home to Die No More
The Castle of Otranto
Through the Window

Unbearable
Doctor Anonymous
Mendelssohn
(musical)

Shakespeare (original ad.)
Lee Kalcheim
Gina Stevensen
Johnny Lloyd
Scott Barrow & Bob Choinnere
Nick Payne
Richard Bean
Jessica Bedford
Zohar Tirosh-Polk
Rae Binstock
Ali Viterbi
Christina Anderson
Ivan Fuller
Alice Jankell
Shelli Pentimall
Gabriel Davis
Guy Frederick Glass
Jackie Bassan

The Drama League (NY)
Berkshire Theatre Group
Hartford Stage
Judson Church & 59E59 (NY)
Fordham University (NY)
The Wilma Theater
The Wilma Theater
Passage Theater
Jewish Plays Project
Jewish Plays Project
Jewish Plays Project
Theatre Horizon
Rider University
New City Stage Company
The Painted Bride
Theatre for the New City (NY)
The Mutter Museum
Theatre for the New City


Selected Freelance Directing (*new work)

The Amazoning Race*
Proof
Return to Fall*
Eyes Closed*
Fifty Days at Iliam*
Five O’Clock in a Quiet Town*
Muddled*
Doe vs. Upward Bound*
The Currency*
Home*

Marbles*
Cold*
Plant Therapy*
Rough Crossing

Ten New 1-Minute Plays
You Didn't...* 
Einstein's Brains

Gina Femia
David Auburn
Zizi Majid
Jacob Sebastian Phillips
Devised
Gina Stevensen
Josh Piven
Will Steinberger
Brent Deekens
Kate Bell
Hannah Van Sciver
Sarah Pappalardo
Johnny Lloyd
Tom Stoppard
Michael Hollinger, et. al.
Nicole Neifeld
Philip Dawkins

The Flea (NY)
Neumann University
Columbia University (NY)
Theatre Row / Unite Solo Fest (NY)
The Greenfield Collective
The Tank (NY)
Drexel University
The Tank (NY)
MidCity Productions (NY)
Fresh Ground Pepper (NY)
FringeArts
Quince Productions / "GayFest!"
Columbia University (NY)
Allens Lane Art Center
InterAct/One Minute Play Festival
UglyRhino (NY)
Friends Select School


Assistant Directing (*New work)

This Ain't No Disco* (musical)
A Midsummer Night's Dream
The Age of Innocence*
Socrates*
Right Before I Go*
Exit Strategy*
Don't You F**king Say a Word*
The Profane*
A Delicate Balance

Bootycandy*
A Christmas Carol

Feeding the Dragon*
Words on the Street
(opera)
Our Class*
Curse of the Starving Class

Darko Tresnjak, dir.
Darko Tresnjak
Doug Hughes
Doug Hughes
Michael Wilson
Kip Fagan
Lee Sunday Evans
Vivienne Benesch
David Auburn
Robert O'Hara
Michael Wilson/Rachel Alderman
Maria Mileaf
Kristin Marting
Blanka Zizka
Richard Hamburger

Atlantic Theatre Company (NY)
Hartford Stage
Hartford Stage
The Public Theater (Workshop)
The Town Hall (NY)
Primary Stages (NY)
59E59 / Andy Bragen Projects (NY)
Chautauqua Theatre Company
Berkshire Theatre Group
The Wilma Theater
Hartford Stage
Hartford Stage
Prototype/HERE/Baruch
The Wilma Theater
The Wilma Theater

 

DRAMATURGY
& LITERARY MANAGEMENT

Production Dramaturgy (*New work)

Assistance
Curse of the Starving Class
Seder*

A Lesson From Aloes
Tamer of Horses
Brother, Mine*
(workshop)
Back* (workshop)

David Kennedy, dir.
Richard Hamburger
Elizabeth Williamson
Darko Tresnjak
Adam Immerwahr
Eric C. Dente
Michelle Sutherland

The Wilma Theater
The Wilma Theater
Hartford Stage (Asst. Dramaturg)
Hartford Stage (Asst. Dramaturg)
Passage Theater
McKittrick Hotel (NY)
Poetic Theater Productions (NY)


PlayCo & Andy bragen theatre projects
| New york, Ny | September 2019
Creative producer, notes on my mother’s decline at nytw next door

Passage Theatre | Trenton, NJ | January 2014 – July 2016
Literary Manager & Dramaturg

The Wilma Theater | Philadelphia, pa | august 2009 – January 2014
LITERARY Assistant

 

Professional Associations

The Flea Resident Director (Current)
Manhattan Theatre Club
 Jonathan Alper Directing Fellow, 2017-2018
Lincoln Center Theater Directors Lab, 2014 & 2015
Drama League Rough Draft Residency, 2015
The Civilians Field Research Team Member, 2014-2016
Jewish Plays Project Artistic Associate, 2017 Open Festival
The Kilroys Nominator, 2017
Rattlestick Playwrights Theatre Script Reader, Ongoing
The Playwrights' Center Script Evaluation Committee, 2018
Society of Stage Directors and Choreographers (SDC) Observership Program, 2014-2015
Kennedy Center/NNPN MFA Playwrights Workshop Selection Committee, 2015
Barrymore Awards of Greater Philadelphia Nominator, 2013-2015
Literary Managers and Dramaturgs of the Americas Member
Directors Gathering of Philadelphia Associate Artist